This page may take time to load completely. Click on thumbnails to load larger picture.
Senior staff is further down the page.
2003 NYWG Encampment
CADET COMMAND
STAFF
Cadet Commander C/Lt Col Rosanna Lee
Deputy Cadet Commander C/Lt Col Paul Dolce
Executive Officer
C/Maj Cory Reynolds
Group 1st Sergeant C/CMSgt Jeremy Schisler
LINE STAFF AND
FLIGHTS
NCO Academy
C/Maj Raymond Roy (Sq CC)
NCO Academy - Alpha Flight CC - C/1st Lt Raquel Ayala
NCO Academy - Bravo Flight CC - C/1st Lt Michael Paquette
Squadron 1
L to R: C/CMSgt William Hopson (1st Sgt); C/Lt Col Caleb Pletts (Sq CC);
C/MSgt Andrew Young (Guidon bearer)
Charlie Flight CC - C/Capt Kathryn Wieczorek
Flt Sgt - C/ Meliski
Delta Flight CC - C/2d Lt Shawn Herrmann
Flt Sgt - C/TSgt Mark Knoeller
Echo Flight CC - C/2d Lt Michael Singleton
Flt Sgt - C/TSgt Dylan Desimone
Foxtrot Flight CC - C/2d Lt Leon Pechatnikov
Flt Sgt - C/MSgt Richard DeAlmeida
Squadron 2
L to R: C/Maj Ryan Stoel (Sq CC); C/CMSgt Brendan Kelly (Sq 1st Sgt)
Golf Flight CC - C/2d Lt Heather O'Brien
Flt Sgt - C/CMSgt Brian Woodlock
Hotel Flight CC - C/2d Lt Patrick Herrmann
Flt Sgt - C/MSgt Jose Trinidad
India Flight CC - C/2d Lt Aaron Akaberi
Flt Sgt - C/SSgt Shannon Michel
Juliet Flight CC - C/2d Lt Avrohom Katz
Flt Sgt - C/MSgt Aaron Miller
Squadron 3
L to R: C/Lt Col Charles Taylor; C/CMSgt Werner Stiegler
Kilo Flight CC - C/2d Lt Christopher Gerlach
Flt Sgt - C/SSgt Alexander Mackenzie
Lima Flight CC - C/2d Lt Robert West
Flt Sgt - C/SMSgt Jonathan Lewczyk
Mike Flight CC - C/2d Lt Jessica Andreu
Flt Sgt -
November Flight CC - C/2d Lt David Plogeman
Flt Sgt - C/SMSgt Ming Hon
DCC'S STAFF
Training L to R: C/2d Lt Jared Deisinger; C/CMSgt Timothy Brennan; C/2d Lt Eric
Schenk (OIC); 2d Lt Jacqui Sturgess; Capt Andrew Welsh (Senior OIC); C/Lt
Col Gustin Stamatinos; 1st Lt Robert Kelly
Stan/Eval L to R: Front Row: C/Capt Jared H@rw@yne-Gid@nsky; C/2d Lt Daniel
Wawrzyniak;
Back Row: C/2d Lt Mark Busch; C/2d Lt Alex Dufault; C/Capt Jennifer Camp
(OIC); C/2d Lt Robert Husted; Maj Peter Turecek (Senior OIC)
EXECUTIVE STAFF
Communications L to R: C/TSgt Jonathan Hartmann (NCOIC); C/TSgt Jake Hill
Administration L to R: C/2d Lt Ray Zgoda; 1st Lt Phyllis Pruitt (Senior OIC); C/SMSgt
Tracy McClure; C/1st Lt Jennifer Frye (OIC)
Flight Operations L to R: C/CMSgt Michael Van Gelder; C/2d Jared Deisinger (OIC)
Logistics L to R: C/SMSgt David Pert; C/2d Lt Ryan Salino (OIC); 1st Lt Bruce
Hutchinson (Senior OIC); C/SSgt Colin Dunphy
Public Affairs L to R: Lt Col George Burns (Senior OIC); C/Capt Daniel Cummings; C/2d
Lt Steven Kranston (OIC); C/SMSgt Danielle Ayala; C/SSgt Daniel Cocozzelli;
C/2d Lt Tiffany Heimbuch; C/2d Lt Pablo Agami; 1st Lt Scott Gardner
Medical L to R: C/Capt James Liptrott; C/1st Lt Megan Reed; C/Maj David
Collins; C/Lt Col Charles Anderson (OIC)
Mess Operations L to R: Lt Col Anita Martin (Senior OIC); C/SSgt Melissa Elsbree;
C/SSgt Max Kravitz (NCOIC); C/CMSgt Michael Van Gelder; C/SMSgt Marc
Ghiron; ??; C/SSgt Scott Schrieber;
SENIOR STAFF
Commander Capt Daniel Stouch
Deputy Commander Maj Randy Anger
(no photo available)
Executive Officer Maj Barbara Burns
Chief Tactical Officer Capt Daniel Brodsky
Safety
1st Lt Sherle Slingerland
Chaplain Maj Christopher Smith
MLO Lt Col Blair Biddle
MLO Lt Col Janet Schachner
Commandant of Cadets Capt Scott Ullery
Tactical Officer Staff
Senior Support Staff Lt Col Mary Lou Falco
Ft Drum Liaison Officers Capt Wayne Busch; Maj Peg Jennings
The remainder of the senior staff is pictured with their
corresponding cadet staffs in the cadet section above, or their photos
were not available.